{"product_id":"cotton-seeds-oil-soluble-extract-gossypium-spp","title":"Bomullsfröoljeextrakt, oljelösligt – Gossypium","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCotton Seeds Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eGossypium spp\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCotton Seeds, Pamba Dana, Binola Giri, Banola Seeds, Gossypium herbaceum, Gossypium hirsutum\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eSeed\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eGossypium spp Seed Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eGossypium Herbaceum Seed Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 223749-08-4\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear pale to golden amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in sugars, B-vitamins, and minerals, providing all-day moisturization along with soothing and antioxidant benefits. Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670670573868,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-SES","price":28.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670670606636,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-SES","price":47.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670670639404,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-SES","price":174.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670670672172,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-SES","price":489.13,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670670704940,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-SES","price":11.35,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670670737708,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-RIC","price":34.04,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670670770476,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-RIC","price":57.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670670803244,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-RIC","price":209.84,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670670836012,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-RIC","price":586.93,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670670868780,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-RIC","price":13.61,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670670901548,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-JOJ","price":38.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670670934316,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-JOJ","price":64.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670670967084,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-JOJ","price":236.09,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670670999852,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-JOJ","price":660.31,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670671032620,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":15.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670671065388,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-SUN","price":32.61,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670671098156,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-SUN","price":54.79,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670671130924,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-SUN","price":201.12,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670671163692,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-SUN","price":562.48,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670671196460,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-SUN","price":13.04,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670671229228,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-MOR","price":37.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670671261996,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-MOR","price":62.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670671294764,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-MOR","price":230.84,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670671327532,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-MOR","price":645.63,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670671360300,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-MOR","price":14.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670671393068,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-SAF","price":41.11,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670671425836,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-SAF","price":69.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670671458604,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-SAF","price":253.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670671491372,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-SAF","price":709.22,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670671524140,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-SAF","price":16.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670671556908,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-APR","price":45.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670671589676,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-APR","price":76.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670671622444,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-APR","price":279.81,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670671655212,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-APR","price":782.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670671687980,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-APR","price":18.14,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670671720748,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-ALM","price":49.63,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670671753516,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-ALM","price":83.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670671786284,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-ALM","price":306.03,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670671819052,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-ALM","price":855.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670671851820,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-ALM","price":19.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670671884588,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-ARG","price":48.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670671917356,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-ARG","price":80.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670671950124,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-ARG","price":297.29,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670671982892,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-ARG","price":831.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670672015660,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-ARG","price":19.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670672048428,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-225G-FCO","price":35.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670672081196,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-1KG-FCO","price":59.55,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670672113964,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-5KG-FCO","price":218.59,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670672146732,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-25KG-FCO","price":611.39,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ Prov","offer_id":67670672179500,"sku":"66505-OSE-GOSPP-SAMPLE-FCO","price":14.19,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Cotton_Seeds_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227335","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/sv\/products\/bomullsfrooljaextrakt-oljelosligt-gossypium-spp","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}