Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: India
Krotonolja - Croton Tiglium
Croton tiglium · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Croton tiglium · profile
- Family
- Euphorbiaceae
- Common names
- Jamalghota Beej, Jamalghota Seeds, Nepala Seeds, Jamalghota, Nepala
- Indian names
- നീർവാളം
- Synonyms
- Croton acutus, Croton arboreus, Croton birmanicus, Croton camaza, Croton himalaicus, Croton jamalgota
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Croton Tiglium Seed Oil
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 43761-OIL-CRTIG-100G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Crotonolja utvinns genom kallpressning av frön från växten som botaniskt kallas Croton Tiglium
Känd som: Croton Tiglium, Jamalghota, Nepala, Croton
Botaniskt namn: Croton Tiglium
Produkt: Crotonolja
Produktkategori: Bärarolja
Produktform: Olja
Utvinningsmetod: Kallpressning
Använd del: Frön
Doft: Stark
Färg: Gul
Användning: Aromaterapi/Behandling/Kosmetik
100 % ren och äkta produkt
Förpackad i en mycket hygienisk miljö
Produkten är vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring: Förvaras svalt och torrt, borta från fukt och direkt solljus.
Croton tiglium in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderKrotonfröextrakt (Jamalghota) - Kroton Tigliumfrom €11,31/kg
Glycerin extractCrotonfrö Glycerinextrakt (Jamalghota) - Croton Tigliumfrom €42,11/kg
Infused oilCrotonfröinfunderad olja (Jamalghota) - Croton Tigliumfrom €46,54/kg
Propylene glycol extractCrotonfrö PG-extrakt (Jamalghota) - Croton Tigliumfrom €40,11/kg
Herbal powderKrotonfröpulver (Jamalghota) - Kroton Tigliumfrom €7,19/kg
Water-soluble extractCrotonfrö Vattenlösligt Extrakt (Jamalghota) - Croton Tigliumfrom €11,99/kg