Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Echinacea blomvattenlösligt extrakt - Echinacea purpurea
Echinacea purpurea · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Echinacea purpurea · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- The Eastern Purple Coneflower, Purple Coneflower, Hedgehog Coneflower, Eastern Purple Coneflower, Purple Cone-Flower, Broad-Leaved Purple Coneflower
- Synonyms
- Echinacea intermedia, Echinacea serotina
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 90028-20-9, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 289-808-4
- CosIng ID
- 33752
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 58501-EXTL-ECPUR-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Känd som : Echinacea purpurea, den östra purpurkonnblomman, purpurkonnblomman, igelkottkonnblomman, eller echinacea
Botaniskt namn: Echinacea purpurea
Produkt : Echinacea Blomma Flytande Extrakt 10:1
Form tillgänglig: Flytande
Part used : Blomma
Aktiv förening : alkamider, cikorisyra, polysackarider, flavonoider (såsom quercetin och kaempferol), glykoproteiner och eteriska oljor.
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Echinacea purpurea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.


