Enbär Glycerinextrakt - Juniperus communis Linn
Juniperus communis · Cupressaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Juniperus communis · profile
- Family
- Cupressaceae
- Common names
- Juniper Berry, Hauber, Abhal, Juniper, Juniper Leaf, Common Juniper
- Synonyms
- Juniperus caucasica, Juniperus depressa, Juniperus reflexa
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84603-69-0
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-268-3
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 77976
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 72074-GLY-JUCOM-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Hauber, Juniperus communis Linn, Enbär, Abhal
Botaniskt namn:Juniperus communis Linn
Produkt : Enbär Glycerinextrakt
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Farmaceutisk kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (v/v)
Form : Glycerit Växtextrakt (Vätska)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Juniperus communis Linn Fruit Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (Komplex blandning)
Tillgängligt format:Vätska (Vegetabilisk glycerin)
Använd del : Bär/Frukt
Aktiva ämnen (Fytokemikalier) : alpha-pinene, beta-pinene, myrcene, sabinene, limonene, camphene, beta-caryophyllene, terpinene, och terpineol.
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Juniperus communis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractJuniper Berry Oil-Soluble Extract – Juniperus communisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractEnbär PG-extrakt - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €56,66/kg
Extract pasteEnbär CO2-extrakt - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €198,34/kg
Essential oilEnbärsolja - Enbuske Communisfrom €56,28/kg
Essential oilEnbärsbladsolja - Juniperus Communisfrom €42,25/kg
Extract powderEnbärsextrakt - Juniperus communis Linnfrom €29,75/kg
Herbal powderEnbärspulver - Enbuske Juniperus communis Linnfrom €18,94/kg
Herbal powderEnbärspulver - Hauber - Enbuske Juniperus communis Linnfrom €14,66/kg