Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: United StatesINCI listed in EU CosIng
Vattenlösligt extrakt av halmullbark - Ulmus rubra
Ulmus rubra · Ulmaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ulmus rubra · profile
- Family
- Ulmaceae
- Common names
- Slippery Elm, Gray Elm, Soft Elm, Red Elm, Slippery Ellum
- Indian names
- ആവില്
- Synonyms
- Ulmus crispa, Ulmus dimidiata, Ulmus fulva, Ulmus heyderi, Ulmus pendula, Ulmus pinguis
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Ulmus Fulva Bark Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 59938
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 30116-EXTL-ULRUB-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Slippery Elm
Botaniskt namn: Ulmus rubra
Produkt : Slippery Elm Bark Liquid Extract
Tillgänglig form: Vätska
Använd del : Bark
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : mucilage (en blandning av polysackarider), tanniner, flavonoider, fytosteroler, kumariner och stärkelse.
Löslighet : 100% Vattenlöslig
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: USA
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Ulmus rubra in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderSlemmig alm barkextrakt - Ulmus rubrafrom €96,54/kg
Glycerin extractSlemlönnbark Glyserinextrakt - Ulmus rubrafrom €160,94/kg
Infused oilOlja med infusion av halmullbark - Ulmus rubrafrom €163,00/kg
Oil-soluble extractRödalm-bark-oljelösligt extrakt – Ulmus rubrafrom €127,43/kg
Propylene glycol extractSlippery Elm Bark PG-extrakt - Ulmus rubrafrom €153,31/kg
Herbal powderPulver av halmullbark - Ulmus rubrafrom €48,66/kg
Extract powderGraviolaextrakt - Annona muricatafrom €98,29/kg
Glycerin extractSoursop Glycerinextrakt - Annona muricatafrom €147,74/kg