{"product_id":"indian-coleus-oil-soluble-extract-coleus-forskohlii","title":"Oljelösligt extrakt av indisk coleus – Coleus hadiensis","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndian coleus Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eColeus forskohlii\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndian coleus, garmalu, Coleus forskohlii, Marundu Koorkan\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eRoot\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eColeus forskohlii Root Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eColeus Forskohlii Root Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 223748-52-5\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear amber to brown oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in forskolin, offering skin-conditioning support for a firmer, toned-looking appearance (Indian Coleus). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670794174764,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-SES","price":47.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670794207532,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-SES","price":80.42,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670794240300,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-SES","price":309.83,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670794273068,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-SES","price":1345.1,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sesamolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670794305836,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-SES","price":19.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670794338604,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-RIC","price":57.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670794371372,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-RIC","price":96.49,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670794404140,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-RIC","price":371.78,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670794436908,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-RIC","price":1614.11,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Riskliolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670794469676,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-RIC","price":22.87,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670794502444,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-JOJ","price":64.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670794535212,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-JOJ","price":108.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670794567980,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-JOJ","price":418.27,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670794600748,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-JOJ","price":1815.87,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Jojobaolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670794633516,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":25.72,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670794666284,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-SUN","price":54.79,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670794699052,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-SUN","price":92.48,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670794731820,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-SUN","price":356.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670794764588,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-SUN","price":1546.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Solrosolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670794797356,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-SUN","price":21.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670794830124,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-MOR","price":62.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670794862892,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-MOR","price":106.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670794895660,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-MOR","price":408.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670794928428,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-MOR","price":1775.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Moringaolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670794961196,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-MOR","price":25.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670794993964,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-SAF","price":69.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670795026732,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-SAF","price":116.59,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670795059500,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-SAF","price":449.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670795092268,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-SAF","price":1950.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Safflorolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670795125036,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-SAF","price":27.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670795157804,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-APR","price":76.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670795190572,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-APR","price":128.65,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670795223340,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-APR","price":495.72,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670795256108,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-APR","price":2152.13,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aprikoskärnolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670795288876,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-APR","price":30.48,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670795321644,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-ALM","price":83.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670795354412,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-ALM","price":140.72,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670795387180,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-ALM","price":542.2,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670795419948,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-ALM","price":2353.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Sötmandelolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670795452716,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-ALM","price":33.34,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670795485484,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-ARG","price":80.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670795518252,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-ARG","price":136.7,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670795551020,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-ARG","price":526.72,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670795583788,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-ARG","price":2286.65,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Arganolja \/ Prov","offer_id":67670795616556,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-ARG","price":32.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 oz","offer_id":67670795649324,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-225G-FCO","price":59.55,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lbs","offer_id":67670795682092,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-1KG-FCO","price":100.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 5 kg\/11,0 lbs","offer_id":67670795714860,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-5KG-FCO","price":387.29,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670795747628,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-25KG-FCO","price":1681.35,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Fraktionerad kokosolja (MCT) \/ Prov","offer_id":67670795780396,"sku":"15404-OSE-COFOR-SAMPLE-FCO","price":23.83,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Indian_coleus_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227243","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/sv\/products\/indisk-coleus-oljelosligt-extrakt-coleus-forskohlii-1","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}