Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Bitterkummin Glycerinextrakt - Centratherum Anthelminticum
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India

Bitterkummin Glycerinextrakt - Centratherum Anthelminticum

Baccharoides anthelmintica · Asteraceae · Botanical profile

Storlek
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Baccharoides anthelmintica · profile
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Kalijiri, Bitter Cumin, Kali Jiri, Kaali Jeeri, Kaalijeeri, Kadwa Jeeri
Synonyms
Centratherum anthelminticum
Plant part
Seed
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Baccharoides Anthelmintica Seed Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2
CosIng ID
34040, 92472
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
12007-GLY-CEANT-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Känd som: Kali Jiri, Kaali Jeeri, Kalijiri, Kaalijeeri, Centratherum Anthelminticum, Kadwa Jeeri, Bitter Kummin, Svart Kummin

Botaniskt namn:  Centratherum anthelminticum

Produkt : Bitter Kumminfrö Glycerinextrakt

Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Farmaceutisk kvalitet)

Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)

Växtdel/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:3 (v/v)

Form : Glycerit Växtextrakt (Vätska)

INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Fröextrakt

CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (Komplex blandning)

Använd del : Frö

Aktiva innehållsämnen : alkaloider (såsom isocomen), flavonoider, saponiner, glykosider, fenoliska syror, tanniner, terpenoider och eteriska oljor

Produkten ärVegetarisk 

Ursprungsland:Indien

Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats