Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Camphor Extract - Cinnamomum Camphora Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Kamferextrakt - Cinnamomum Camphora

Cinnamomum camphora · Lauraceae · Botanical profile

Storlek
Extraktionskvot
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Cinnamomum camphora · profile
Family
Lauraceae
Common names
Camphor, Kapur, Kapoor, Karpoora, Karpura, Camphor Laurel
Synonyms
Cinnamomum camphoriferum, Cinnamomum camphoroides, Cinnamomum henricii, Cinnamomum nominale, Cinnamomum officinarum, Cinnamomum simondii
Plant part
Resin
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Cinnamomum Camphora Gum Extract
CAS
92201-50-8, 8022-91-1, 8008-51-3
EC
295-980-1
CosIng ID
55456
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
22770-EXTD10-CICAM-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Vanligt namn : Kapur, Kapoor, Karpoora, Karpura, Kamfer, Cinnamomum Camphora

Botaniskt namn: Cinnamomum Camphora

Produkt : Kamferextrakt Pulver

Tillgänglig form: Pulver

Del som används : Hartsa

Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : kamfer (den primära aktiva föreningen), 1,8-cineol, safrol, linalool, borneol, limonen, eugenol, terpinen och pinen

Produkten är Vegetarisk

Country of Origin: Indien

Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats