Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Kaprisbuske Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Capparis spinosa
Capparis spinosa · Capparaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Capparis spinosa · profile
- Family
- Capparaceae
- Common names
- Caper Bush, Flinders Rose, Himsara, Kabra, Caper, Flinders-Rose
- Synonyms
- Capparis aegyptiaca, Capparis microphylla
- Plant part
- Flower, Leaf
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Capparis Spinosa Flower Extract
- CAS
- 89958-23-6
- EC
- 289-646-4
- CosIng ID
- 94942
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 55666-EXTL-CASPI-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Kaprisbuske, Flindersros, Capparis spinosa
Vetenskapligt namn: Capparis spinosa
Produkt: Capparis spinosa Flytande Extrakt
Tillgänglig form: Flytande extrakt
Löslighet: 100 % vattenlösligt
Aktiva ämnen (fytokemikalier): flavonoider (såsom quercetin, kaempferol och rutin), alkaloider, glukosinolater, polyfenoler, terpener och steroler (som β-sitosterol och stigmasterol), kapparidisin, kapparisider och tokoferoler,
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring: Förvara på svalt och torrt ställe
Capparis spinosa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractCaper Bush Oil-Soluble Extract – Capparis spinosafrom €57,49/kg
Propylene glycol extractKaprisbuske PG-extrakt - Capparis spinosafrom €67,15/kg
Glycerin extractKaprisbuske Glyserinextrakt - Capparis spinosafrom €70,51/kg
Extract powderKaprisbuskextrakt - Capparis spinosafrom €40,33/kg
Herbal powderKaprisbuskpulver - Capparis spinosafrom €42,35/kg
Infused oilKaprisbuskinfuserad olja - Capparis spinosafrom €97,68/kg