Kokosnötsfrukt Glycerinextrakt - Cocos nucifera L
Cocos nucifera · Arecaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cocos nucifera · profile
- Family
- Arecaceae
- Common names
- Nariyal, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Coconut Wax, Milk, Coconut Water
- Indian names
- khopar, नारियल, নারকেল, కొబ్బరి చెట్టు, തെങ്ങ്
- Synonyms
- Cocos indica, Cocos mamillaris, Cocos nana
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 8001-31-8
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 232-282-8
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 55633
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 86909-GLY-CONUC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Känd som : Kokosnöt, Nariyal, Cocos nucifera L
Botaniskt namn : Cocos nucifera L
Produkt : Kokosnöt Frukt Glycerinextrakt
Använd del : Frukt
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Farmaceutisk kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/ lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (v/v)
Form : Glycerit Växtextrakt (Flytande)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Kokosfruktextrakt
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (Komplex blandning)
Aktiva ingredienser :laurinsyra, kaprinsyra, kaprylsyra, myristinsyra, tokopheroler (vitamin E), flavonoider, polyfenoler, cytokininer, och saponiner.
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland:Indien
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Cocos nucifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Fruit powderKokosvattenpulver - Nariyal - Kokospalmfrom €10,66/kg
Water-soluble extractKokosvattenlösligt extrakt - Cocos nucifera Lfrom €19,77/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljeextrakt av kokosfrukt – Cocos nuciferafrom €21,23/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfolierande fiber av kokosfibrer/-skalfrom €14,41/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfolierande pulver av kokosnötsskalfrom €16,95/kg
Propylene glycol extractKokosnötfrukt PG-extrakt - Cocos nucifera Lfrom €39,82/kg
Extract powder[ID] Kokosextrakt (Polyfenol) - Kokospalmfrom €133,10/kg
Extract powder[ID] Kokosextrakt (MCT-fraktion) - Kokospalmfrom €133,10/kg