Krasse PG-extrakt - Nasturtium officinale
Nasturtium officinale · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nasturtium officinale · profile
- Family
- Brassicaceae
- Common names
- Watercress, Yellowcress
- Synonyms
- Nasturtium alexandrinum, Nasturtium aquaticum, Nasturtium flexuosum, Nasturtium fontanum, Nasturtium insipidum, Nasturtium nasturtium
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nasturtium Officinale Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84775-70-2
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 283-899-4
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 82802
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 18785-PGE-NAOFF-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Vattenkrasse, gulkrasse
Lösningsmedel : Propylenglykol
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (PG:Vatten 70:30)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (v/v)
Form : Glykoliskt botaniskt extrakt (vätska)
INCI : Propylenglykol, Aqua, Nasturtium officinale Bladextrakt
CAS : Propylenglykol (57-55-6), Vatten (7732-18-5), Botaniskt extrakt (Komplex blandning)
Botaniskt namn:Nasturtium officinale
Produkt : Vattenkrasse Propylenglykol Extrakt
Aktiva ämnen (Fytokemikalier) : glukosinolater (såsom gluconasturtiin), isotiocyanater (som fenetyl isotiocyanat), flavonoider (såsom quercetin och kaempferol), vitamin C (askorbinsyra), karotenoider (som lutein och betakaroten), och fenoliska syror (såsom kaffesyra och ferulasyra)
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland:Indien
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Nasturtium officinale in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderKrasseextrakt - Nasturtium officinalefrom €59,56/kg
Glycerin extractKrasse Glycerinextrakt - Nasturtium officinalefrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilKrasseinfuserad olja - Nasturtium officinalefrom €101,59/kg
Oil-soluble extractWatercress Oil-Soluble Extract – Nasturtium officinalefrom €84,93/kg
Herbal powderKrassepulver - Nasturtium officinalefrom €36,56/kg
Water-soluble extractVattenkrasse Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Nasturtium officinalefrom €34,53/kg