Lavendelblomma Glycerinextrakt - Lavandula angustifolia
Lavandula angustifolia · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Lavandula angustifolia · profile
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Lavender, Ustu Khuddus, Lavender Flower, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula Stoechas
- Synonyms
- Lavandula angustfolia, Lavandula delphinensis, Lavandula fragrans
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 90063-37-9
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 289-995-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 57058
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 48005-GLY-LAANG-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Ustu Khuddus, Lavendelblomma, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula stoechas, Dharu
Botaniskt namn: Lavandula angustifolia
Produkt : Lavendelblomma Glyserinextrakt
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glyserin (USP/Pharma-kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glyserin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (vikt/volym)
Form : Glyserit växtextrakt (vätska)
INCI : Glyserin, Aqua, Lavandula angustifolia Flower Extract
CAS : Glyserin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (komplex blandning)
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : linalool, linalylacetat, kamfer, terpenoider, flavonoider (såsom apigenin, luteolin och quercetin), kumariner, tanniner och fenoliska syror (som rosmarinsyra och kaffesyra)
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring :Förvaras svalt och torrt
Lavandula angustifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderLavendelblomsextrakt - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €29,75/kg
Infused oilLavendelblomsolja - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €68,93/kg
Oil-soluble extractLavendelblomsextrakt, lösligt i olja – Lavandula angustifoliafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractLavendelblomma PG-extrakt - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €56,66/kg
Herbal powderLavendelblomspulver - Smalbladig lavendelfrom €18,94/kg
Water-soluble extractLavendelblomsvatten Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €36,47/kg
HydrosolLavendelvatten - Lavendula stoechasfrom €25,69/kg
Essential oilLavendelolja - Lavendula stoechasfrom €58,58/kg