Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
thewholesalerco-Mahua Butter - Unrefined - Mahuya - Madhuca indica - Mowrah
ButterOil-solubleOrigin: India

Mahua-smör - Orent - Mahuya - Madhuca longifolia - Mowrah

Madhuca longifolia · Sapotaceae · Botanical profile

Storlek
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Madhuca longifolia · profile
Family
Sapotaceae
Common names
Mahua, Mahuya, Mohua, Mahua Butter, Mowrah, Moatree
Indian names
Unrefined, महुआ, मोह, మహువా
Form
Butter
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Madhuca Longifolia Butter
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Candles, Skincare, Soap & bath
Country of origin
India
SKU
71381-HRB-MALON-1KG
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Känd som : Mahua-smör, Mahuya, Madhuca longifolia, Mowrah

Botaniskt namn : Madhuca longifolia

Produktform : Smör

Är det raffinerat? Nej

Specialitet: Inga konstgjorda färger, färsk & ren. Fri från skadliga kemikalier, bekämpningsmedel & inga tillsatser

100% ren och äkta produkt

Förpackad i en mycket hygienisk miljö

Produkten är Vegetarisk

Ursprungsland: Indien

Köp Mahua-smör, Mahuya, Madhuca indica, Mowrah på grossist eller parti priser.