Miswak PG-extrakt - Salvadora Persica
Salvadora persica · Salvadoraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Salvadora persica · profile
- Family
- Salvadoraceae
- Common names
- Miswak, Meswak, Real Mustard Tree, Tooth-Bush Tree, Mustard-Tree, Toothbrushtree
- Indian names
- peelu, पिलू, உகாய், ખારી જાર, પીલુડી
- Synonyms
- Salvadora crassinervia, Salvadora indica, Salvadora paniculata, Salvadora wightii
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Salvadora Persica Root Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 86680-PGE-SAPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Känd som : Miswak, Salvadora Persica, Meswak, Äkta senapsbuske
Lösningsmedel : Propylenglykol
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (PG:Vatten 70:30)
Växt/Extraktionsmedelsförhållande : 1:4 (v/v)
Form : Glykoliskt botaniskt extrakt (vätska)
INCI : Propylenglykol, Aqua, Rotextrakt
CAS : Propylenglykol (57-55-6), Vatten (7732-18-5), Botaniskt extrakt (Komplex blandning)
Botaniskt namn : Salvadora persica
Produkt : Miswak Rot Propylenglykol-extrakt
Använd del : Rot
Aktiva ingredienser : salvadorin (en alkaloid), flavonoider, saponiner, tanniner, kiseldioxid, eteriska oljor, vitamin C, trimetylamin, klorider, svavel och glykosider.
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland:Indien
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Salvadora persica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract pasteMiswak CO2-extrakt - Salvadora persicafrom €187,81/kg
Extract powderMiswakextrakt - Salvadora persicafrom €18,76/kg
Glycerin extractMiswak Glycerinextrakt - Salvadora Persicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilMiswakinblandad olja - Salvadora persicafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractMiswak-oljelösligt extrakt – Salvadora persicafrom €26,76/kg
Herbal powderMiswakpulver - Salvadora persicafrom €11,95/kg
Water-soluble extractMiswak vattenlösligt extrakt - Salvadora persicafrom €16,69/kg