Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Passionsfruktsextrakt - Passiflora edulis
Passiflora edulis · Passifloraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Passiflora edulis · profile
- Family
- Passifloraceae
- Common names
- Passion, Passion Fruit, Passion Fruit Powder, Passionfruit, Purple Granadilla, Purple Passionfruit, Black Passion Fruit, Purple Granadilla, Common Passionfruit
- Indian names
- కౌరవ పాండవ పువ్వు
- Synonyms
- Passiflora cuneifolia, Passiflora diaden, Passiflora fragrans, Passiflora gratissima, Passiflora incarnata, Passiflora iodocarpa
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 91770-48-8
- EC
- 294-833-9
- CosIng ID
- 77098
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 42161-EXTD10-PAEDU-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Känd som : Passionsfrukt
Botaniskt namn : Passiflora edulis
Produkt : Passionsfruktsextraktpulver 10:1
Tillgänglig form: Pulver
Del som används : Frukt
Aktiva innehållsämnen : flavonoider (såsom quercetin, kaempferol och luteolin), vitexin, isovitexin, karotenoider (såsom beta-karoten), askorbinsyra (vitamin C), passiflorin (en alkaloid), cyanogena glykosider och saponiner
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Storage : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Passiflora edulis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractGlycerinextrakt av passionsfrukt - Passiflora edulisfrom €70,51/kg
Oil-soluble extractPassion Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Passiflora edulisfrom €46,74/kg
Propylene glycol extractPassionsfrukt PG-extrakt - Passiflora edulisfrom €67,15/kg
Fruit powderPassionsfruktspulver - Passiflora edulisfrom €23,59/kg
Carrier oilPassionsfröolja - Passiflora edulisfrom €29,60/kg
Water-soluble extractVattenlösligt extrakt av passionsfrukt - Passiflora edulisfrom €37,34/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Frystorkat passionsfruktspulver - Passiflora edulisfrom €46,31/kg
Extract powder[TH] Passionsfrukts-extrakt (flavonoid) - Passiflora edulisfrom €133,10/kg