Glycerinextrakt av safed musli - Chlorophytum borivilianum
Chlorophytum borivilianum · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Chlorophytum borivilianum · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Safed Musli, Swetmusli
- Indian names
- सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Chlorophytum Borivilianum Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 60764-GLY-CHBOR-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Safed musli, Chlorophytum borivilianum, SwetMusli, Asparagus Adscendens
Botaniskt namn:Chlorophytum borivilianum
Produkt : Safed Musli Rot Glycerinextrakt
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Farmaceutisk kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Extraktionsmedelsförhållande : 1:4 (v/v)
Form : Glycerit Växtextrakt (Vätska)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Chlorophytum borivilianum Rotextrakt
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (Komplex blandning)
Aktiva ingredienser : saponiner (såsom stigmasterol och hecogenin), polysackarider, flavonoider, alkaloider, steroida glykosider, tanniner och fenoliska föreningar
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland:Indien
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Chlorophytum borivilianum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderSafed Musli-pulver - Chlorophytum borivilianumfrom €31,96/kg
Extract powderSafed Musli-extrakt - Chlorophytum borivilianumfrom €65,49/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljelösligt extrakt av safed musli – Chlorophytum borivilianumfrom €93,37/kg
Aged botanical oilSafed Musli – 90 dagar lagrad botanisk oljafrom €236,34/kg
Standardised extractSaponiner 40 % — Chlorophytum borivilianum (safed musli)from €377,66/kg
Standardised extractSaponiner 20 % — Chlorophytum borivilianum (safed musli)from €201,71/kg
Propylene glycol extractSafed Musli PG-extrakt - Chlorophytum borivilianumfrom €104,96/kg
Water-soluble extractSafed Musli Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Chlorophytum borivilianumfrom €30,90/kg