Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Shankhpushpi-extrakt - Mångbladig snårvinda
Convolvulus prostratus · Convolvulaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Convolvulus prostratus · profile
- Family
- Convolvulaceae
- Common names
- Shankhpushpi, Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Sha, Shankhpuspi
- Synonyms
- Convolvulus pluricaulis, Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus, Convolvulus cancerianus, Convolvulus deserti, Convolvulus evolvuloides, Convolvulus heterotrichus
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Convolvulus Prostratus Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 89162-EXTD10-COPLU-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Känd som : Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Convolvulus Pluricaulis, Shankhpuspi, Evolvulus alsinoides
Botanisk : Convolvulus pluricaulis
Produkt : Shankhpushpi Växtextraktpulver 10:1
Tillgängligt format: Extrakt Pulver
Del som används : Hela växten
Aktiva innehåll : alkaloider (såsom shankhapushpine och convolvine), flavonoider, glykosider, triterpenoider, saponiner, tanniner och kumariner
100% ren och äkta produkt
Förpackad i en mycket hygienisk miljö
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Storage : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Convolvulus prostratus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderShankhpushpi Pulver - Mångbladig Vindelfrom €10,89/kg
Infused oilShankhpushpi Ingefylld Olja - Snårvinda Pluricaulisfrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractShankhpushpi, oljelösligt extrakt – Convolvulus prostratusfrom €24,39/kg
Propylene glycol extractShankhpushpi PG-extrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €48,24/kg
Aged botanical oilBrahmi + Shankhpushpi – 90 dagar lagrad botanisk oljafrom €160,72/kg
Glycerin extractShankhpushpi Glycerinextrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €50,68/kg
Aged botanical oilShankhpushpi — 90 dagars lagrad botanisk oljafrom €218,55/kg
Extract pasteShankhpushpi CO2-extrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €187,39/kg