Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Tuberoseblomma PG-extrakt - Polianthes tuberosa
Agave amica · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Agave amica · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha
- Synonyms
- Polianthes tuberosa, Agave polianthes, Agave tuberosa
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Polianthes Tuberosa Flower Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 94334-35-7
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 305-108-4
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 40928
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 44007-PGE-POTUB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Produkt : Tuberoseblomma Propylenglykol-extrakt
Vanligt namn : Tuberose
Lösningsmedel : Propylenglykol
Spädningsmedel : Rensat vatten (PG:Vatten 70:30)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (vikt/volym)
Form : Glykoliskt växtextrakt (vätska)
INCI : Propylenglykol, Aqua, Polianthes tuberosa Flower Extract
CAS : Propylenglykol (57-55-6), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (komplex blandning)
Botaniskt namn:Polianthes tuberosa
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : metylbensoat, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, linalool, bensenalkohol, flavonoider, saponiner och fenoliska syror.
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring :Förvaras svalt och torrt
Agave amica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderTuberossblomsextrakt - Polianthes tuberosafrom €29,75/kg
Herbal powderTuberosblommapulver - Polianthes tuberosafrom €69,54/kg
Oil-soluble extractTuberose Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Agave amicafrom €42,37/kg
Glycerin extractTuberose blomma Glycerinextrakt - Polianthes tuberosafrom €59,47/kg
Water-soluble extractTuberrosblomsvatten Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Polianthes tuberosafrom €32,10/kg
Aged botanical oilTuberose – botanisk olja lagrad i 60 dagarfrom €307,65/kg
Infused oilTuberrosblomsolja - Polianthes tuberosafrom €68,93/kg