Bambusa arundinacea
Bamboo · Poaceae
Bambusa arundinacea (Poaceae), commonly known as Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, whole plant. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Bambusa arundinacea
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica, Bans, Bans Patra
- Parts used
- Leaf, Whole plant
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Propylene glycol extract, Glycerin extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 8234573
Identifiers
| INCI | Bambusa Arundinacea Extract Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 91771-32-3 |
| EC | 294-922-2 |
| CosIng ID | 83072 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Bambusa arundinacea
16 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart