Berberis aristata
Rasaut · Berberidaceae
Berberis aristata (Berberidaceae), commonly known as Rasaut, Daruharidra, Barberry. Plant parts used in our range: bark, root, fruit, stem. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Berberis aristata
- Family
- Berberidaceae
- Common names
- Rasaut, Daruharidra, Barberry, Daru Haldi, Raswanti, Rasanjana, Rasavanti, Indian Barberry, Berberine, Common Barberry
- Synonyms
- Berberis bussmul, Berberis caerulescens, Berberis ceratophylla, Berberis chitria, Berberis coccinea, Berberis coerulescens, Berberis elegans, Berberis gracilis, Berberis gracillima, Berberis macrophylla, Berberis serratifolia, Berberis sikkimensis, Berberis undulata
- Parts used
- Bark, Root, Fruit, Stem
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Extract paste, Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3982087
Identifiers
| INCI | Berberis Aristata Bark Extract Berberis Aristata Root Extract Berberis Aristata Extract Berberis Aristata Root Powder Berberis Aristata Fruit Extract Berberis Aristata Stem Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 89957-84-6 |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 82739, 82740 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Berberis aristata
21 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€79,91
1 kg, from
€41,79/kg
Save 48%