Doprava v EU zdarma při objednávce nad 699 € Stažení TDS a SDS · COA ke každé objednávceVelikosti balení od 225 g do 25 kg

Corynanthe johimbe

Yohimbe · Rubiaceae

Corynanthe johimbe (Rubiaceae), commonly known as Yohimbe, Quebrachine. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Corynanthe johimbe
Family
Rubiaceae
Common names
Yohimbe, Quebrachine
Synonyms
Pausinystalia johimbe
Parts used
Bark
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2909155

Identifiers

INCICorynanthe Johimbe Bark Extract
Corynanthe Johimbe Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Corynanthe johimbe

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€93,05
1 kg
€62,55/kg
Ušetřete 33 %
€125,18
1 kg
€83,11/kg
Ušetřete 34 %
€134,39
1 kg, from
€89,18/kg
Ušetřete 34 %
Yohimbe glycerinový extrakt - Pausinystalia johimbe
Glycerin extract2 carriersCorynanthe johimbe
€189,45
1 kg, from
€99,21/kg
Ušetřete 48 %
Yohimbe PG extrakt (2% Yohimbine) - Pausinystalia johimbe
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersCorynanthe johimbe
€182,14
1 kg, from
€94,43/kg
Ušetřete 48 %