Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Sorghum bicolor

Jowar · Poaceae

Sorghum bicolor (Poaceae), commonly known as Jowar, Great Millet, Broomcorn. Also known as சோளம், జొన్న. Plant parts used in our range: husk. Available as oil-soluble extract, botanical exfoliant, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Sorghum bicolor
Family
Poaceae
Common names
Jowar, Great Millet, Broomcorn, Guinea Corn, Durra, Imphee, Milo, S Orghum, Creole Corn, Rhodesian Sudan Grass
Indian names
சோளம், జొన్న
Parts used
Husk
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Botanical exfoliant, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2705181

Identifiers

INCISorghum Bicolor Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Sorghum bicolor

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Jowar Oil-Soluble Extract – Sorghum bicolor
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€53,43
1 kg, from
€16,99/kg
Save 68%
Exfoliační prášek z čiroku (jowar)
Botanical exfoliantSorghum bicolor
€23,06
1 kg
€14,82/kg
Save 36%
Extrakt z Jowaru PG - Sorghum bicolor
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€75,53
1 kg, from
€39,82/kg
Save 47%
€79,91
1 kg, from
€41,80/kg
Save 48%
€36,09
1 kg
€11,90/kg
Save 67%
Jowarový prášek - čirok setý
Herbal powderSorghum bicolor
€22,95
1 kg
€7,58/kg
Save 67%
€87,21
1 kg, from
€45,93/kg
Save 47%