Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrakt z myrhy - Commiphora myrrha
Commiphora myrrha · Burseraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Commiphora myrrha · profile
- Family
- Burseraceae
- Common names
- Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol, African Myrrh, Common Myrrh
- Synonyms
- Commiphora coriacea, Commiphora cuspidata, Commiphora molmol, Commiphora rivae, Commiphora simplicifolia
- Plant part
- Resin
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract
- CAS
- 84929-26-0
- EC
- 284-510-0
- CosIng ID
- 55678
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 43904-EXTD10-COMYR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Běžný název : Myrha, Commiphora myrrha, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol
Botanický název: Commiphora myrrha
Produkt : Extrakt z kafru Prášek 5:1
Dostupná forma: Prášek
Použitá část : Pryskyřice
Aktivní látky (fytochemikálie) : terpenoidy (jako furanoseskviterpeny a kurzeren), seskviterpeny (jako furanoeudesma-1,3-dien), pryskyřice, guggulsterony, flavonoidy, taniny, saponiny
Produkt je Vegetariánský
Country of Origin: Indie
Skladování : Uchovávejte na chladném a suchém místě
Commiphora myrrha in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractMyrrh Oil-Soluble Extract – Commiphora myrrhafrom €42,37/kg
ResinoidMyrhový resinoid – Commiphora myrrhafrom €84,18/kg
Propylene glycol extractVýtažek z myrhy - Commiphora myrrhafrom €67,15/kg
Glycerin extractExtrakt z glycerinu z myrhy - Commiphora myrrhafrom €70,51/kg
Water-soluble extractVoda rozpustný extrakt z myrhy - Commiphora myrrhafrom €37,06/kg
Essential oilMyrhový olej - Commiphora myrrhafrom €114,47/kg
Herbal powderPrášek z myrhy - Commiphora myrrhafrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilOlejek z myrhy - Commiphora myrrhafrom €76,52/kg