Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Myrrh Liquid Extract - Commiphora myrrha Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Voda rozpustný extrakt z myrhy - Commiphora myrrha

Commiphora myrrha · Burseraceae · Botanical profile

Velikost
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Commiphora myrrha · profile
Family
Burseraceae
Common names
Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol, African Myrrh, Common Myrrh
Synonyms
Commiphora coriacea, Commiphora cuspidata, Commiphora molmol, Commiphora rivae, Commiphora simplicifolia
Plant part
Resin
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract
CAS
84929-26-0
EC
284-510-0
CosIng ID
55678
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
61725-EXTL-COMYR-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Běžný název : Myrha, Commiphora myrrha, Bijabol, Raktbol

Botanický název: Commiphora myrrha

Produkt : Extrakt z kafru tekutý

Dostupná forma: Kapalinový

Použitá část : Pryskyřice

Aktivní látky (fytochemikálie) : terpenoidy (jako furanoseskviterpeny a kurzeren), seskviterpeny (jako furanoeudesma-1,3-dien), pryskyřice, guggulsterony, flavonoidy, třísloviny, saponiny a éterické oleje (jako limonen a eugenol)

Produkt je Vegetariánský

Country of Origin: Indie

Skladování : Uchovávejte na chladném a suchém místě