Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Convolvulus prostratus

Shankhpushpi · Convolvulaceae

Convolvulus prostratus (Convolvulaceae), commonly known as Shankhpushpi, Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant, aerial parts. Available as oil-soluble extract, aged botanical oil, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Convolvulus prostratus
Family
Convolvulaceae
Common names
Shankhpushpi, Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Sha, Shankhpuspi, Evolvulus Alsinoides
Synonyms
Convolvulus pluricaulis, Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus, Convolvulus cancerianus, Convolvulus deserti, Convolvulus evolvuloides, Convolvulus heterotrichus, Convolvulus microphyllus, Convolvulus parvifolius, Convolvulus scindicus
Parts used
Whole plant, Aerial parts
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Aged botanical oil, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8339877

Identifiers

INCIConvolvulus Prostratus Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Convolvulus prostratus

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Shankhpushpi-ekstrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Extract powderConvolvulus prostratus
€47,78
1 kg
€17,10/kg
Save 64%
Shankhpushpi Pulver - Vindeplante Pluricaulis
Herbal powderConvolvulus prostratus
€28,79
1 kg
€10,89/kg
Save 62%
Shankhpushpi Inddampet Olie - Vinde Pluricaulis
Infused oil5 carriersConvolvulus prostratus
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Save 47%
€66,92
1 kg, from
€24,39/kg
Save 64%
Shankhpushpi PG-ekstrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersConvolvulus prostratus
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 47%
Brahmi + Shankhpushpi — 90 dage lagret botanisk olie
Aged botanical oil2 carriersBacopa monnieri, Convolvulus prostratus
€204,11
1 kg, from
€160,72/kg
Save 21%
Shankhpushpi Glycerin Ekstrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Glycerin extract2 carriersConvolvulus prostratus
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 48%
Shankhpushpi — 90-dages lagret botanisk olie
Aged botanical oil2 carriersConvolvulus prostratus
€277,56
1 kg, from
€218,55/kg
Save 21%
Shankhpushpi CO2-ekstrakt - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Extract pasteConvolvulus prostratus
€417,28
1 kg
€187,39/kg
Save 55%
Shankhpushpi vandopløseligt udtræk - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Water-soluble extractConvolvulus prostratus
€55,08
1 kg
€24,60/kg
Save 55%