Gratis EU-fragt på ordrer over 699 € Download af TDS og SDS · COA med hver ordrePakningsstørrelser fra 225 g til 25 kg

Cupressus sempervirens

Cypress · Cupressaceae

Cupressus sempervirens (Cupressaceae), commonly known as Cypress, Italian Cypress, Mediterranean Cypress. Available as hydrosol, essential oil.

Accepted name
Cupressus sempervirens
Family
Cupressaceae
Common names
Cypress, Italian Cypress, Mediterranean Cypress, Common Cypress, Common-Cypress, Pencil Cypress, Pyramidal-Cypress
Synonyms
Cupressus conoidea, Cupressus elongata, Cupressus expansa, Cupressus fastigiata, Cupressus foemina, Cupressus globulifera, Cupressus horizontalis, Cupressus lugubris, Cupressus mariae, Cupressus mas, Cupressus orientalis, Cupressus patula, Cupressus pyramidalis, Cupressus roylei, Cupressus sphaerocarpa
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2684030

Identifiers

INCICupressus Sempervirens Water
Cupressus Sempervirens Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Cupressus sempervirens

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Cypres Hydrosol - Almindelig Cypres
HydrosolCupressus sempervirens
€44,86
1 kg
€16,49/kg
Spar 63%
Cypresolie - Almindelig cypres
Essential oilCupressus sempervirens
€52,16
1 kg
€37,19/kg
Spar 29%