Pandanus amaryllifolius
Pandan · Pandanaceae
Pandanus amaryllifolius (Pandanaceae), commonly known as Pandan, Fragrant Pandan. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as extract powder, essential oil.
- Accepted name
- Pandanus amaryllifolius
- Family
- Pandanaceae
- Common names
- Pandan, Fragrant Pandan
- Synonyms
- Pandanus hasskarlii, Pandanus latifolius, Pandanus odorus
- Parts used
- Leaf
- Forms in our range
- Extract powder, Essential oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 9296315
Identifiers
| INCI | Pandanus Amaryllifolius Leaf Extract Pandanus Amaryllifolius Leaf Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 56929 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Pandanus amaryllifolius
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart