Pinus sylvestris
Pine · Pinaceae
Pinus sylvestris (Pinaceae), commonly known as Pine, Native Scots Pinewood, Scotch Pine. Available as hydrosol, essential oil.
- Accepted name
- Pinus sylvestris
- Family
- Pinaceae
- Common names
- Pine, Native Scots Pinewood, Scotch Pine, Scots Pine, Scots Pine, Scotch Pine, Baltic Pine
- Synonyms
- Pinus cretacea, Pinus erzeroomica, Pinus rigensis, Pinus scotica, Pinus tatarica
- Forms in our range
- Hydrosol, Essential oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 5285637
Identifiers
| INCI | Pinus Sylvestris Water Pinus Sylvestris Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Pinus sylvestris
2 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart