Gratis EU-fragt på ordrer over 699 € Download af TDS og SDS · COA med hver ordrePakningsstørrelser fra 225 g til 25 kg

Santalum album

Sandalwood · Santalaceae

Santalum album (Santalaceae), commonly known as Sandalwood, East Indian Sandalwood, Indian Sandalwood. Also known as chandan, चंदन. Available as essential oil.

Accepted name
Santalum album
Family
Santalaceae
Common names
Sandalwood, East Indian Sandalwood, Indian Sandalwood, Sandalwood, Sandal, Sandal Tree, White Sandal Tree, White Sandalwood, Indian Sandalwood, White Sandalwood, White Saunders, Yellow Sandalwood, Yellow Saunders
Indian names
chandan, चंदन
Synonyms
Santalum ellipticum, Santalum myrtifolium, Santalum ovatum
Forms in our range
Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2889785

Identifiers

INCISantalum Album Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Santalum album

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€84,94
1 kg
€55,07/kg
Spar 35%
Sandeltræ — 90-dages lagret botanisk olie
Aged botanical oil2 carriers
€130,70
1 kg, from
€102,91/kg
Spar 21%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Spar 34%