Teramnus labialis
Masparni · Fabaceae
Teramnus labialis (Fabaceae), commonly known as Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Teramnus labialis
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan, Kamboj, Suryansi, Vogel-Tephrosis, Mashoni, Kattu-Ulandu, Karuminium, Blue Wiss
- Synonyms
- Teramnus repens
- Parts used
- Whole plant
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 8777864
Identifiers
| INCI | Teramnus Labialis Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Teramnus labialis
7 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart