Amyris PG Ekstrakt - Amyris balsamifera
Amyris balsamifera · Rutaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Amyris balsamifera · profile
- Family
- Rutaceae
- Common names
- West Indian Sandalwood, Torchwood, Candlewood, West Indian Rosewood, West Indian-Sandalwood, Balsam Torchwood
- Synonyms
- Amyris funckeana, Amyris funckiana
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Amyris Balsamifera Bark Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Candles
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 80920-PGE-AMBAL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Produkt : Amyris PG-ekstrakt
Botanisk : Amyris balsamifera
Tilgængelig form: Væske (glykolbaseret)
Anvendt del : Bark
Opløsningsmiddel : Propylenglycol
Fortyndingsmiddel : Renset vand (PG:Vand 70:30)
Urt/Opløsningsmiddel-forhold : 1:4 (v/v)
Form : Glykolisk botanisk ekstrakt (væske)
INCI : Propylenglycol, Aqua, Amyris balsamifera Bark Extract
CAS : Propylenglycol (57-55-6), Vand (7732-18-5), Botanisk ekstrakt (komplekst blanding)
Aktive indholdsstoffer : valencene, eudesmol (alpha-eudesmol, beta-eudesmol og gamma-eudesmol), elemi, caryophyllene, cadinene, sabinene og germacrene D
Almindeligt navn : Amyris, Vestindisk sandeltræ, Amyris balsamifera, Torchwood, Candlewood
Produktet erVegetarisk
Oprindelsesland:Indien
Opbevaring :Opbevares køligt og tørt
Amyris balsamifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderAmyrisekstrakt - Amyris balsamiferafrom €26,21/kg
Glycerin extractAmyris Glycerinekstrakt - Amyris balsamiferafrom €55,05/kg
Essential oilAmyrisolie - Amyris balsamtræfrom €89,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractAmyris Oil-Soluble Extract – Amyris balsamiferafrom €37,39/kg
Water-soluble extractAmyris vandopløseligt ekstrakt - Amyris balsamiferafrom €27,17/kg