Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Atish vandopløseligt udtræk - Aconitum heterophyllum
Aconitum heterophyllum · Ranunculaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Aconitum heterophyllum · profile
- Family
- Ranunculaceae
- Common names
- Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh
- Synonyms
- Aconitum atees, Aconitum cordatum, Aconitum petiolare
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Aconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 24075-EXTL-ACHET-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Almindeligt navn: Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh, Aconitum heterophyllum
Botanisk navn: Aconitum heterophyllum
Produkt: Aconitum heterophyllum rodvæske ekstrakt
Tilgængelig form: Væske
Brugt del: Rod
Aktive indholdsstoffer (fytokemikalier): atisin, heterophyllin, heterophyllinin, aconitsyre, aconitin, neolin, delphatin og forskellige flavonoider og diterpenoid alkaloider.
Produktet er Vegetarisk
Oprindelsesland: Indien
Opbevaring: Opbevares køligt og tørt
Aconitum heterophyllum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractAtisholieopløseligt ekstrakt – Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractAtish PG Ekstrakt - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractAtish Glycerinekstrakt - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €59,47/kg
Extract powderAtish-ekstrakt - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €29,75/kg
Herbal powderAtish (Bitter) Pulver - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilAtish (Bitter) Tilført Olie - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €68,93/kg