Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Mahuya Blomsterudtræk - Madhuca indica
Madhuca longifolia latifolia · Sapotaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Madhuca longifolia latifolia · profile
- Family
- Sapotaceae
- Common names
- Mahuya, Mahuya Flower, Mahua Flower, Mohua, Mahua
- Synonyms
- Madhuca indica, Madhuca latifolia
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Madhuca Longifolia Latifolia Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 51208-EXTD10-MAIND-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Almindeligt navn : Mahuya Blomst, Mahua blomst, Madhuca indica, Mohua
Botanisk navn: Madhuca indica
Produkt : Mahuya Blomsterekstrakt Pulver
Tilgængelig form: Pulver
Del brugt : Blomst
Aktive indholdsstoffer (Fytokemikalier) : saponiner, tanniner, flavonoider (såsom quercetin og kaempferol), triterpenoider, steroider, glykosider, phenolsyrer og vitamin C
Produktet er Vegetarisk
Country of Origin: Indien
Opbevaring : Opbevares køligt og tørt
Madhuca longifolia latifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderMahuya Blomsterpulver - Madhuca indicafrom €18,94/kg
Oil-soluble extractMahuya Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Madhuca longifolia latifoliafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractMahuya-blomst PG-ekstrakt - Madhuca indicafrom €48,24/kg
Water-soluble extractMahuya Blomstvand Vandopløseligt Ekstrakt - Madhuca indicafrom €24,64/kg
Glycerin extractMahuya blomst glycerinekstrakt - Madhuca indicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilMahuya Blomstertilført Olie - Madhuca indicafrom €57,20/kg