Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Mælkebøtteekstrakt - Silybum marianum
Silybum marianum · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Silybum marianum · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Milk Thistle, Blessed Milkthistle, Blessed Thistle, Cabbage Thistle, Disseld, Holy Thistle
- Indian names
- Oont Katara
- Synonyms
- Silybum intermedium, Silybum leucanthum, Silybum maculatum, Silybum mariae, Silybum pygmaeum
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
- CAS
- 84604-20-6
- EC
- 283-298-7
- CosIng ID
- 58611
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 46679-EXTD10-SIMAR-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Almindeligt navn : Mælkebøtte
Botanisk navn: Silybum marianum
Produkt : Mjødurt-ekstraktpulver 30:1
Tilgængelig form: Pulver
Del brugt : Blomstfrø
Aktive indholdsstoffer (Fytokemikalier) : silymarin, silybin (silibinin), isosilybin, silydianin og silychristin.
Produktet er Vegetarisk
Country of Origin: Indien
Storage : Opbevares køligt og tørt
Silybum marianum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderMælkebøttepulver - Silybum marianumfrom €22,55/kg
Oil-soluble extractMilk Thistle Oil-Soluble Extract – Silybum marianumfrom €36,84/kg
Standardised extractSilybin 30% — Silybum marianum (mariatidsel)from €328,40/kg
Standardised extractSilymarin 80% — Silybum marianum (mariatidsel)from €121,40/kg
Propylene glycol extractMariatidsel PG-ekstrakt - Silybum marianumfrom €56,55/kg
Glycerin extractMælkebøtte Glycerinekstrakt - Silybum marianumfrom €59,39/kg
Water-soluble extractMælkebøtte Vandopløseligt Ekstrakt - Silybum marianumfrom €30,03/kg
Herbal powderMælkebøttebladpulver - Silybum marianumfrom €19,51/kg