Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Neemfrøekstrakt - Azadirachta Indica
Azadirachta indica · Meliaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Azadirachta indica · profile
- Family
- Meliaceae
- Common names
- Neem, Neem Pati, Neem Chilka, Neem Bark, Dry Neem Leaves, Neem Seed
- Indian names
- Balnimb, nimba, नीम, निम्बः, Nimb, कडूनींब
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Azadirachta Indica Seed Extract
- CAS
- 84696-25-3
- EC
- 283-644-7
- CosIng ID
- 88833
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 93456-EXTD10-AZIND-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Kendt som : Neem, Neem Frø, Azadirachta Indica
Botanisk navn : Azadirachta indica
Produkt : Neem Frøekstraktpulver 8:1
Tilgængelig form: Pulver
Anvendt del : Frø
Aktive indholdsstoffer : azadirachtin, nimbin, nimbidin, salannin, gedunin, nimbolide, og nimbosterol.
100% rent og ægte produkt
Emballeret i det mest hygiejniske miljø
Produktet er Vegetarisk
Oprindelsesland: Indien
Opbevaring : Opbevares køligt og tørt
Azadirachta indica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderNeembladpulver - Azadirachta Indicafrom €8,31/kg
Extract powderNeembladekstrakt - Azadirachta Indicafrom €11,86/kg
Herbal powderNeembarkpulver - Azadirachta Indicafrom €7,58/kg
Oil-soluble extractNeem Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Azadirachta indicafrom €16,93/kg
Oil-soluble extractNeem Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Azadirachta indicafrom €16,93/kg
Oil-soluble extractNeem Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Azadirachta indicafrom €16,93/kg
Botanical exfoliantEksfolierende pulver af neemfrøkager (upcyclet)from €11,87/kg
Botanical exfoliantEksfolieringspulver af neembladefrom €15,25/kg