Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Noni Liquid Extract - Morinda citrifolia Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Noni vandopløseligt ekstrakt - Morinda citrifolia

Morinda citrifolia · Rubiaceae · Botanical profile

Størrelse
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Morinda citrifolia · profile
Family
Rubiaceae
Common names
Noni, Indian Mulberry, Beach Mulberry And Cheese Fruit, French Mulberry, Indian-Mulberry, Canary-Wood
Synonyms
Morinda aspera, Morinda ligulata, Morinda littoralis, Morinda macrophylla, Morinda mudia, Morinda multiflora
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract
CAS
84929-68-0
EC
284-551-4
CosIng ID
56904
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
84030-EXTL-MOCIT-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Almindeligt navn : Gstor morinda, indisk morbær, noni, strandmorbær og ostefrugt

Botanisk navn: Morinda citrifolia

Produkt : Noni Fruit Liquid Extract

Tilgængelig form: Ekstrakt Væske

Del brugt : Frugt

Aktive indholdsstoffer :  iridoider (såsom deacetylasperulosid-syre), skopoletin, flavonoider (såsom quercetin og kaempferol), anthraquinoner (som damnacanthal), beta-sitosterol, polysaccharider, terpenoider, phenolsyrer, alkaloider og vitamin C

100% rent og ægte produkt

Emballeret i det mest hygiejniske miljø

Produktet er Vegetarisk

Oprindelsesland: Indien

Opbevaring : Opbevares køligt og tørt