Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Madhuca longifolia

Mahua · Sapotaceae

Madhuca longifolia (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Mahua, Mahuya, Mohua. Also known as Unrefined, महुआ, मोह, మహువా. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, butter.

Accepted name
Madhuca longifolia
Family
Sapotaceae
Common names
Mahua, Mahuya, Mohua, Mahua Butter, Mowrah, Moatree, Mowra-Buttertree
Indian names
Unrefined, महुआ, मोह, మహువా
Parts used
Bark
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder, Butter
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2883346

Identifiers

INCIMadhuca Longifolia Bark Extract
Madhuca Longifolia Butter
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Madhuca longifolia

4 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€27,87
1 kg
€13,51/kg
Sparen Sie 52%
€76,40
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Sparen Sie 45%
€41,21
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Sparen Sie 54%