Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Olivenblatt-PG-Extrakt - Olea europaea
Olea europaea · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Olea europaea · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive, European Olive, Wild Olive, Oliveleaf
- Indian names
- ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون
- Synonyms
- Olea pallida, Olea sativa
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Olea Europaea Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 8001-25-0, 84012-27-1
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 232-277-0
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 35644
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 39208-PGE-OLEUR-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Produkt: Propylenglykol-Extrakt aus Olivenblättern
Verfügbare Darreichungsform: Flüssig (auf Glykolbasis)
Verwendeter Teil: Blatt
Lösungsmittel: Propylenglykol
Verdünnungsmittel: Gereinigtes Wasser (PG:Wasser 70:30)
Kräuter/Lösungsmittel-Verhältnis: 1:5 (w/v)
Form: Glykolsäurehaltiger Pflanzenextrakt (flüssig)
INCI: Propylenglykol, Wasser, pflanzlicher Extrakt
CAS: Propylenglykol (57-55-6), Wasser (7732-18-5), Pflanzenextrakt (Komplexmischung)
Wirkstoff: Oleruopein
Gebräuchlicher Name: Olive
Botanischer Name: Olea europaea
Das Produkt ist Vegetarier
Ursprungsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern.
Olea europaea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHydroxytyrosol 10 % – Olea europaea (Olivenblatt)from €760,40/kg
Standardised extractHydroxytyrosol 20 % — Olea europaea (Olivenblatt)from €1.408,40/kg
Standardised extractOleuropein 20% – Olea europaea (Olivenblatt)from €175,40/kg
Standardised extractOleuropein 40% – Olea europaea (Olivenblatt)from €328,40/kg
Extract powderOlivenblattextrakt - Olea europaeafrom €23,67/kg
Glycerin extractOlivenblatt-Glycerinextrakt - Olea europaeafrom €57,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlive Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Olea europaeafrom €33,83/kg
Water-soluble extractFlüssigextrakt aus Olivenblättern - Olea europaeafrom €25,27/kg