Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Sideroxylon spinosum

Argania · Sapotaceae

Sideroxylon spinosum (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Argania, Argan. Plant parts used in our range: seed, flower, stigma. Available as aged botanical oil, carrier oil.

Accepted name
Sideroxylon spinosum
Family
Sapotaceae
Common names
Argania, Argan
Synonyms
Argania spinosa, Sideroxylon argan
Parts used
Seed, Flower, Stigma
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2886244

Identifiers

INCIArgania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Argania Spinosa Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Sideroxylon spinosum

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Arganöl - Argania spinosa
TrägerölSideroxylon spinosum
€160,24
1 kg
€89,69/kg
Sparen Sie 44%
Argan + Safran — 90 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersSideroxylon spinosum, Crocus sativus
€472,91
1 kg, from
€372,37/kg
Sparen Sie 21%
Argan + Rose — 90 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersSideroxylon spinosum, Rosa damascena
€288,39
1 kg, from
€227,08/kg
Sparen Sie 21%