Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Gurkensamenextrakt - Cucumis sativus
Cucumis sativus · Cucurbitaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cucumis sativus · profile
- Family
- Cucurbitaceae
- Common names
- Cucumber, Kheera, Khera Seeds, Khira Seeds, Khera, Khira
- Indian names
- मावळी काकडी, শশা, దోసకాయలు
- Synonyms
- Cucumis esculentus, Cucumis muricatus, Cucumis rumphii, Cucumis sphaerocarpus, Cucumis vilmorinii, Cucumis vittata
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Cucumis Sativus Seed Extract
- CAS
- 89998-01-6
- EC
- 289-738-4
- CosIng ID
- 55605
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 33301-EXTD10-CUSAT-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Bekannt als: Gurke, Kheera
Botanischer Name: Cucumis sativus
Produkt: Gurkenextraktpulver 10:1
Verfügbares Formular: Pulver
Verwendeter Teil: Samen
Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Flavonoide (wie Quercetin und Kaempferol), Cucurbitacine , Lignane , Vitamin C (Ascorbinsäure) , Tannine , Saponine und Kaffeesäure
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Ursprungsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Cucumis sativus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderGurkensamenpulver - Cucumis sativusfrom €21,91/kg
Oil-soluble extractCucumber Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Cucumis sativusfrom €14,77/kg
Propylene glycol extractGurkenkern-PG-Extrakt - Cucumis sativusfrom €34,63/kg
Glycerin extractGurkenkern-Glycerinextrakt - Cucumis sativusfrom €36,35/kg
Extract powder[VN] Gurkenextrakt - Cucumis sativusfrom €115,74/kg
Vegetable powderGurkenpulver - Cucumis sativusfrom €12,83/kg
Water-soluble extractFlüssiger Gurkenextrakt – Cucumis sativusfrom €21,43/kg
Carrier oilGurkenöl - Cucumis sativusfrom €21,24/kg