DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Crataegus · profile
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple, May-Tree, Whitethorn, Mayflower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 87532-PDR-CRATA-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple, May-tree, whitethorn, Mayflower, Hawberry
Botanical name: Crataegus
Product : Crataegus Herbal Powder 100%
Form available: Powder (Dry)
Part used : Berry (Fruit)
Process : Cleaned > Dehydrated > Powdered > Filtered > Packed
Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids (like quercetin, hyperoside, vitexin, and rutin), oligomeric proanthocyanidins (OPCs), triterpenes (such as ursolic acid and oleanolic acid), phenolic acids (e.g., chlorogenic acid and caffeic acid), and amines (like tyramine)
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Crataegus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractHawthorn Oil-Soluble Extract – Crataegusfrom €36,84/kg
Propylene glycol extractHawthorn PG Extract - Crataegusfrom €49,27/kg
Glycerin extractHawthorn Glycerin Extract - Crataegusfrom €51,71/kg
Extract powderHawthorn Extract - Crataegusfrom €25,87/kg
Infused oilHawthorn Infused Oil - Crataegusfrom €114,94/kg