Ingredient Specification
- Product form
- Glycerin extracts
- Declared botanical name
- Vinca rosea
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Declared origin
- India
- Declared INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Leaves Extract
- Storage
- Store in cool and dry place
Periwinkle Leaf Glycerin Extract - Vinca Rosea - Catharanthus roseus
€3873 EUR
Shipping at Check Out
Description
Common Name :Sadabahar Leaves, Periwinkle Leaves, Vinca Rosea, Vinca minor, Vinca major, Magdalena, church-flower, blue buttons, joy on the ground, devil's eye, sorcerer's violet, and myrtle, Catharanthus roseus
Botanical name : Vinca rosea
Product : Periwinkle Leaf Glycerin Extract
Part used :Leaves
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Leaves Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active compound : Alkaloids
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place