Parijat Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 90064-34-9, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 290-096-2
- CosIng ID
- 57496
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 34537-EXTL-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Harshringar Patta, Parijat Patta, Parijaat Leaves, Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis, Night Jasmine
Botanical name : Nyctanthes arbor
Product : Parijat Leaf Liquid Extract
Form available: Extract Liquid
Composition : Carrier 80 % (purified water 80 : vegetable glycerin 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
INCI : Aqua, Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (90064-34-9), Glycerin (56-81-5), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Part used : Leaf
Active contents : iridoid glycosides (such as nyctanthin, arbortristoside A, and B), flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), tannins, saponins, phenolic acids, glycosides, and alkaloids.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijat Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €21,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijat Leaf PG Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €33,52/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijat Flower PG Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderParijat Flower Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderParijat Leaf Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €14,85/kg
Water-soluble extractParijat Flower Water Soluble Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €37,02/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Leaf Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €35,22/kg