Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Juniper Berry Extract - Juniperus communis Linn Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extracto de baya de enebro - Juniperus communis Linn

Juniperus communis · Cupressaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
Relación de Extracción
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Juniperus communis · profile
Family
Cupressaceae
Common names
Juniper Berry, Hauber, Abhal, Juniper, Juniper Leaf, Common Juniper
Synonyms
Juniperus caucasica, Juniperus depressa, Juniperus reflexa
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
CAS
84603-69-0
EC
283-268-3
CosIng ID
77976
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
76602-EXTD10-JUCOM-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Nombre común :  Hauber, Juniperus communis Linn, baya de enebro, Abhal

Nombre botánico:  Juniperus communis Linn

Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Baya de Enebro 

Forma disponible: Polvo (Seco)

Parte utilizada : Baya/Fruto

Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) :  alfa-pineno, beta-pineno, mirceno, sabineno, limoneno, campeno, beta-cariofileno, terpineno y terpinenol.

El producto es Vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco