Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto PG de semilla de zanahoria - Daucus carota
Daucus carota · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Daucus carota · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Carrot, Gajar, Gajjar, Queen Anne'S Lace, Wild Carrot, Bishop'S Lace
- Indian names
- மஞ்சள் முள்ளங்கி, కారెట్, ಗಜ್ಜರಿ, കാരറ്റ്, گاجر
- Synonyms
- Daucus ceretanus, Daucus federicii, Daucus glaber, Daucus gonzaloi, Daucus guttatus, Daucus laevis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84929-61-3
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 284-545-1
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 55588
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 68895-PGE-DACAR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Zanahoria
Nombre botánico : Daucus carota
Producto : Semilla de Zanahoria Extracto de Propilenglicol
Parte utilizada : Semilla
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Solvente : 1:3 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Aqua, ) Extracto de Semilla
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides, poliacetilenos, carotenoides, cumarinas, ácidos fenólicos y varios terpenoides
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen:India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Daucus carota in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractCarrot Oil-Soluble Extract – Daucus carotafrom €16,99/kg
Oil-soluble extractCarrot Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Daucus carotafrom €16,99/kg
Standardised extractBeta-caroteno 10% — Daucus carota (zanahoria)from €543,26/kg
Standardised extractBeta-caroteno 1% — Daucus carota (zanahoria)from €181,01/kg
Essential oilAceite de Semilla de Ambrette CO2 - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €428,88/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de zanahoria - Daucus carotafrom €39,82/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Zanahoria - Daucus carotafrom €41,80/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Semilla de Zanahoria - Daucus carotafrom €41,80/kg