Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Alcea rosea

Hollyhock · Malvaceae

Alcea rosea (Malvaceae), commonly known as Hollyhock, Gul Khaira, Hollyhock Flower. Also known as পাতি হলিহক. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Alcea rosea
Family
Malvaceae
Common names
Hollyhock, Gul Khaira, Hollyhock Flower, Gul Khera, Black Hollyhock, Common Hollyhock, Garden Hollyhock, Rose Mallow
Indian names
পাতি হলিহক
Synonyms
Alcea annua, Alcea cultorum, Alcea ficifolia, Alcea mexicana, Alcea microchiton, Alcea sinensis, Alcea spec
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5406789

Identifiers

INCINot listed
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Alcea rosea

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€43,18
1 kg
€25,87/kg
Save 40%
€88,06
1 kg, from
€44,07/kg
Save 50%
€97,30
1 kg, from
€49,74/kg
Save 49%
€60,48
1 kg, from
€36,84/kg
Save 39%
Extracto PG de flor de malva real - Alcea rosea
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€82,78
1 kg, from
€41,95/kg
Save 49%
€26,02
1 kg
€16,47/kg
Save 37%
€47,14
1 kg
€26,87/kg
Save 43%