Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Crataegus

Hawthorn · Rosaceae

Crataegus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Crataegus
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple, May-Tree, Whitethorn, Mayflower, Hawberry, Haw, Haws, Hawthorns
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3013395

Identifiers

INCICrataegus Extract
CAS84696-13-9
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Crataegus

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€66,36
1 kg
€27,31/kg
Ahorra 59%
€83,58
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Ahorra 49%
Extracto PG de espino - Crataegus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€111,90
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Ahorra 49%
Extracto de Glicerina de Espino - Crataegus
Glycerin extract2 carriers
€117,97
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Ahorra 50%
€57,25
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Ahorra 48%
€262,18
1 kg, from
€132,18/kg
Ahorra 50%