Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Crocus sativus

Saffron · Iridaceae

Crocus sativus (Iridaceae), commonly known as Saffron, Kesar. Also known as Kunkuma, জাফরান. Plant parts used in our range: stigma, seed, flower, fruit. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Crocus sativus
Family
Iridaceae
Common names
Saffron, Kesar
Indian names
Kunkuma, জাফরান
Synonyms
Crocus autumnalis, Crocus cashmerianus, Crocus officinalis, Crocus orsinii, Crocus pendulus, Crocus setifolius, Crocus vernalis
Parts used
Stigma, Seed, Flower, Fruit
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2747430

Identifiers

INCICrocus Sativus Stigma Extract
Crocus Sativus Extract
Crocus Sativus Flower Extract
Crocus Sativus Seed Extract
CAS84604-17-1
EC283-295-0
CosIng ID55522, 87503

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Crocus sativus

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€323,00
1 kg
€244,70/kg
Ahorra 24%
Azafrán — Aceite botánico envejecido durante 90 días
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCrocus sativus
€386,21
1 kg, from
€292,58/kg
Ahorra 24%
Aceite infusionado Baochi - Babchi - Psoralea corylifolia
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCrocus sativus
€327,45
1 kg, from
€800,07/kg
Extracto de romero CO2 - Salvia rosmarinus
Extract pasteVanilla planifolia
€1.648,11
1 kg
€1.008,94/kg
Ahorra 39%
Extracto de romero CO2 - Salvia rosmarinus
Extract pasteAquilaria malaccensis
€4.174,06
1 kg
€2.892,18/kg
Ahorra 31%