Holarrhena pubescens
Conessi · Apocynaceae
Holarrhena pubescens (Apocynaceae), commonly known as Conessi, Kuda Chhal, Kutaj Chaal Chal. Also known as kurchi, पांढरा कुडा, কুর্চি, குடசப்பாலை. Plant parts used in our range: bark, whole plant, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, extract paste, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract, infused oil.
- Accepted name
- Holarrhena pubescens
- Family
- Apocynaceae
- Common names
- Conessi, Kuda Chhal, Kutaj Chaal Chal, Sakra Bark, Conessi Bark, Inderjau Bitter, Inderjau Kadwa, Inderjoo Kadwa, Lajalu, Kutaja
- Indian names
- kurchi, पांढरा कुडा, কুর্চি, குடசப்பாலை
- Synonyms
- Holarrhena antidysenterica, Holarrhena codaga, Holarrhena febrifuga, Holarrhena fischeri, Holarrhena glaberrima, Holarrhena glabra, Holarrhena macrocarpa, Holarrhena malaccensis, Holarrhena perrotii, Holarrhena pierrei, Holarrhena tettensis, Holarrhena villosa
- Parts used
- Bark, Whole plant, Seed
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3169748
Identifiers
| INCI | Holarrhena Pubescens Bark Extract Holarrhena Pubescens Extract Holarrhena Antidysenterica Seed Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 90045-74-2 |
| EC | 289-938-1 |
| CosIng ID | 84133 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Holarrhena pubescens
5 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart