Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Melissa officinalis

Lemon Balm · Lamiaceae

Melissa officinalis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Lemon Balm, Common Balm, Balm. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as standardised extract, hydrosol, essential oil, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Melissa officinalis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Lemon Balm, Common Balm, Balm, Bee Herb, Beebalm, Garden Balm, Lemonbalm, Sweet Balm, Tea Balm
Parts used
Leaf
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Standardised extract, Hydrosol, Essential oil, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5341501

Identifiers

INCIMelissa Officinalis Extract
Melissa Officinalis Water
Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil
Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract
CAS84082-61-1
8014-71-9
EC282-007-0
CosIng ID57852, 57853

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Melissa officinalis

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 días de melisa
Aged botanical oilMelissa officinalis
€363,48
1 kg
€275,36/kg
Ahorra 24%
€746,53
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Ahorra 49%
€410,44
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Ahorra 51%
€69,39
1 kg
€46,43/kg
Ahorra 33%
€46,62
1 kg
€21,55/kg
Ahorra 54%